Wednesday, April 29, 2015
[…] Wednesday, April 29, 2015

Date Rape – How to Protect Yourself

Under Nevada law, NRS 200.366, an individual "who subjects another person to sexual penetration...against the will of the victim or under conditions in which the perpetrator knows or should know that the victim is mentally or physically incapable of resisting or understanding the nature of his or her conduct, is guilty of sexual assault.”
What is date rape?

Date rape occurs when the assailer puts a drug into a victim’s drink without his or her knowledge to assist in sexual assault.